Case #31115

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-05-26
  • 2020-05-26
  • 2020-05-26

Details:

SR#61024 Dying Tree in front of 1610 S Griswold on public right of way. There is a tree dying that has been the source of numerous down branches and utility lines. The tree is one of the last trees along this stretch of roadway and probably needs to come down to avoid injury to the general public.

History

2020-05-26 Update