Case #29692

  • Yard Waste
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-05-01
  • 2020-05-11
  • 2020-05-11

Details:

This rental property is a total wreck. Everything is overgrown, they raked a pile of yard waste on the sidewalk and how it's starting to grow weeds. Siding and gutters falling off. Garbage in the yard, sidewalk, backyard. It's been a mess for 20 years and it's a rental property. How's this possible?