Case #29142

  • Rodents
  • 601 Romeo B. Garrett
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03

Details:

Apt 4204 is requesting that rat bait is put in the exterior. There are several rats coming into my home. I live in City Scape apts. I contacted the office and PHA and was informed that this issue is not a priority. I have a son who has severe allergies, so it is a priority. Please send someone to my home to get this resolved. I am desperate and in need of alternative answers and solutions to this problem.