Case #29001

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 720 W Ridge Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-01
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03

Details:

People down the street have strung up at least a dozen rotten/dead Christmas trees and put lights on them. This is a huge fire hazard as well as a concern to the local ecosystem. An excessive amount of birds and squirrels have been seen. These people have fires almost every night and smoke. They are one mistake away from igniting the entire neighborhood. In the back yard of the one story blue house.