Case #28489

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-03-03
  • 2020-03-04
  • 2020-03-04

Details:

Rental property in serious disrepair. Bushes and front tree are way over grown and unsightly. Gutters were clogged for years with trees growing out of them. Finally they cleaned the gutters but removed the downspouts so they didn't remedy the problem. Picket fence is completely falling apart and with boards falling into my yard. These boards have nails and sharp splinters that I don't like falling in my yard. We have many grandchildren that enjoy playing in our yard.