Case #27709

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 610 E Pennsylvania Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-12-18
  • 2019-12-26
  • 2019-12-26

Details:

608 and 610 Pennsylvania, abandoned, unsafe, uninhabitable structures. We own the home at 907 N. E. Glen Oak Ave. We recently toured 610 Penn with a realtor. Ghastly, dangerous condition! We would like to see some action taken to remediate these unsafe, delapidated and unsightly structures.