Case #27179

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 5816 W Woodbridge Place
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-10-27
  • 2019-10-28
  • 2019-10-28

Details:

SR#55659 The curb at the bottom of our driveway is greatly raised because the sidewalk and concrete around it have settled significantly. The section next to it, however, is lower. The higher curb is problematic for our tires and wheels. This was reported three years ago, but nothing has been done. Private contractors won't touch it since it's city property. Thank you very much for your help.

History

2019-10-28 Update