Case #27171

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • Sheridan Village
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-26
  • 2019-10-28
  • 2019-10-28

Details:

SR#55672 Close to 85 small illegal signs. 9th complaint about this Hyvee in 3 years. and breaking city sign rules. Why the big box exception when you are enforcing and dining on the smaller businesses. Steve Tartar please add this to your spreadsheet

History

2019-10-28 Update