Case #26958

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-14
  • 2019-10-17
  • 2019-10-17


SR#54390 Not sure if this is public/private. The visibility for vehicles going east in Landens Way at the intersection with Summershade near Ganders is very poor. The trees and bushes along west side of Summershade have become too large to see any traffic which comes rapidly from the south up over the hill.on Summershade. This has become a dangerous intersection with traffic from Cefcu, apartments, etc and now with more apartments being built traffic will increase. Could these trees and bushes please be trimmed back. Thanks.


2019-10-14 Update