Case #26922

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 4224 N. Timber Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-10
  • 2019-10-14
  • 2019-10-14

Details:

SR#54389 Tenant is running an earth moving equipment company out of his home. Neighbors are frustrated. He parks his equipment in the driveway and street. There is a pile of big rocks dumped off in the driveway for a job. Neighbors are concerned about this business on their residential street. Please inspect.

History

2019-10-14 Update