Case #26734

  • Private Business
  • 2330–2410 W Starr St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-28
  • 2019-10-22
  • 2019-10-22

Details:

Complained of towed vehicles outside wrecked in open lot . U closed case and nothing moved but more smashed dump trucks added. Those towed cars must be on industrial property behind privacy fence . The rest have to comply . Commercial vehicles greater than 17 feet stored on roadway make them clean up instead of closing cases . Farmington road towing is an eye sore ty