Case #25737

  • Excessive Growth-Private Property
  • 3811 Walround
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-08-21
  • 2019-08-22
  • 2019-08-22


It says case closed on my previuos reports, and I'm not understanding why. Weeds are still 4-6 feet tall with absolutely no effort to cleanup the mess. We have to look out from our patio and back windows at this mess, getting real old.