Case #25573

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1109 W. Russell
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-15
  • 2019-08-16
  • 2019-08-16

Details:

Has large PDC garbage cart tipped over and its full of garbage and other trash laying in front yard by the front porch. Has been left like this all weekend long.The trash is in the yard needs to be picked up. Please have an inspector look into this eyesore. Tenants are not picking up their mess.