Case #25429

  • Unsafe Structures
  • Mark W Bills Middle School
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-08-09
  • 2019-08-14
  • 2019-08-14

Details:

A tree near the school parking lot has a long low hanging branch. As the area is I believe park district owned or maintained, and often used for sports teams practices seeing things such as in the photo seems concerning. If the limb snapped it is heavy enough to do harm to a child.