Case #25353

  • Excessive Growth-Private Property
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-08-08
  • 2019-08-13
  • 2019-08-13


Long grass and weeds, trees growing out of gutter. Curb is over grown, backyard is a mess. This is a rental property that was recently raided by the police. Please address this asap as weve had 2 shooting over in this area last week.