Case #24510

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2200 N. Bigelow
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-11

Details:

My neighbor at 2200 N Bigelow St. placed a very dirty recliner chair in front of the empty house next door to him at 2141 N Bigelow St. very close to the curb. There is no garbage pick up in our area until next week. Can someone please cite him for doing this and have this chair removed. This makes our neighborhood look trashy. We don’t pay taxes for this behavior.