Case #22869

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 51542
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-24
  • 2019-05-25
  • 2019-05-25

Details:

I filed a report and then front grass was cut but back grass by ally was not cut, has not been cut this year and pile of brush in back yard by ally still there. Do not understand how a report can be closed without checking to see if issue was resolved.