Case #21660

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-04-13
  • 2019-04-23
  • 2019-04-23

Details:

Missing downspouts, gutters clogged and falling off. Fence is in disrepair and falling apart. How are landlords allowed to rent properties in this condition? These people just moved in and the house was already in terrible shape. If the Peoria Housing Authority and code enforcement would get on these slum lords, this town might not be such a shit hole. Sorry, Trumps words.