Case #21159

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-03-19
  • 2019-03-20
  • 2019-03-20


Renter just moved in and are selling drugs. Finding swisher sweets packages this all the tobacco in the packages, rolling blunts. Also finding tear-offs around the house. We don't need any more drug and gang activity and these people are very careless. Cars coming to the house at 2am and honking. Driver sitting in car with lights on while passengers wait in car. Driver is in and out in a few minutes. Why don't the bless set up traffic stops in the East Bluff. You might find some of these criminals before they hurt someone.