Case #21019

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2231 Glen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-03-13
  • 2019-03-21
  • 2019-03-21

Details:

Could you please notify Kentucky Fried Chicken (KFC) located at 2231 Glen Avenue, Peoria, to turn off their area flood lights at the end of their business day. They have been on 24/7 for the last 5 days. One of their flood lights backs up to my property and shines in my bedroom window all night long. Thank you