Case #2071

  • Fire Permit Issue
  • 908 N Orange St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-09-14
  • 2014-09-15
  • 2014-09-15

Details:

I am concerned my neighbor is openly burning with a fire pit in their back yard. It is very close to the buildings, and smoke has come throughout my entire apartment. I fear this is a personal health issue, as well as a city fire hazard.