Case #20742

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-02-24
  • 2019-03-11
  • 2019-03-11

Details:

This is a rental property that has been in terrible shape for years. The wooden fence in the back and side of the house is rotten and falling apart. Siding is missing from the house. The screen door to the porch is broke and constantly banging shut. The gutters are clogged and the downspouts fell off. Lots of garbage and debris throughout the yard.