Case #19844

  • Traffic Signals
  • N Allen Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-12-22
  • 2018-12-28
  • 2018-12-28


SR#45861 At the round about intersections on Allen the crosswalk lights at every crosswalk should come on when any button is hit. These intersections are already very small roundabouts and people driving don’t have enough time to react as they come around the roundabout. I have witnessed on multiple occasions accidents nearly occur because of this.


2018-12-24 Update