Case #19150

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 3024 W Antoinette St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-10-12
  • 2018-10-12
  • 2018-10-12

Details:

Big tree fell on roof two months ago smashing roof. Huge limb on roof slowly sliding down and blocking use of front door. How can this be safely occupied? No effort to remove this huge limb. Roof must be leaking into home.