Case #18507

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 803 W. Maywood
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-09-03
  • 2019-02-05
  • 2019-02-05

Details:

The fire hydrant at the end of the 800 block of W. Maywood has a nozzle with a gauge and has been spewing water into the street for well over a month. I am wondering if the City is aware of this and if so, when will the hydrant be turned off. Thanks for looking into this matter.