Case #18506

  • Traffic Signals
  • 8711 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-09-03
  • 2018-10-05
  • 2018-10-05

Details:

SR#42511 When I drive southbound on Knoxville in the mornings at approximately 6:00am on weekdays. I often stopped at the Knoxville / North Lane traffic light when there are no vehicles waiting to turn from North Ln onto Knoxville. My frustration is that the northbound traffic has a protected green turn onto westbound North Ln into the Ashley furniture parking lot area when there aren’t any vehicles awaiting a protected turn. If the protected turn light could be resolved so it doesn’t automatically turn on for the northbound traffic I would deeply appreciate it. Thank you.

History

2018-09-04 Update