Case #17078

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 3601–3699 W Compton Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-06-06
  • 2018-06-07
  • 2018-06-07

Details:

In Creighton Woods subdivision there are many many tall dead trees that are a danger to people and property including vehicles and houses. Is there anything that can be done by the city? Is it a violation of city code? I rode around a little and in a very short time counted 14 dead trees, mostly ash I believe. Thanks.