Case #16227

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-05-02
  • 2018-05-07
  • 2018-05-07

Details:

Front porch is falling apart. Front screen door is constantly swinging open and slamming shut. Really annoying in the middle of the night. This is a rental property.