Case #16008

  • Rodents
  • 307 E Maywood Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-19
  • 2018-04-20
  • 2018-04-20

Details:

305 E Maywood RAT infestation and raccoons in attic. Information was told to my tenant at 307 E Maywood that they were moving due to RAT infestation inside the property at 305 E Maywood Ave. Just trying to keep the neighborhood in good shape. Landlord has never kept house up and is SLUMLORD from East Peoria the maintenance man has told me. My property is located at 307 Maywood not happy with this information. Thanks in advance!!! Peoria proud!!!