Case #15750

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 3038–3136 N Atlantic St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-03
  • 2018-04-06
  • 2018-04-06

Details:

SR#36375 Moving pod greatly impedes visibility when driving towards prospect. A dumpster recently also appeared. Very dangerous since cars turn off forest hill there’s no way to see them coming when stopped at stop sign.

History

2018-04-04 Update