Case #15455

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2018-03-10
  • 2018-03-12
  • 2018-03-12

Details:

Drainage culvert in front of my property (parallel to Knoxville) is entirely blocked with leaves and trash from Knoxville. Could flood my front yard come heavy spring rains. I attempted to clean it up on my own, but there is too much debris to handle and I cannot flush out the drainage pipe under the street (Versailles). Just bought the property and I will keep the drainage clear if the city can get it cleaned up to begin with. Thanks for your help.