Case #15098

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-01-27
  • 2018-01-29
  • 2018-01-29

Details:

There is a stop sign missing on the second alley down from Main Street between Institute and Elmwood. Both my wife and I have narrowly missed being in an accident from cars driving through without stopping. I am asking that a new stop sign be put up. Thank you, Raymond Murray Service request #34302 has been entered.

History

2018-01-29 Update