Case #14667

  • Traffic Signals
  • 4878-4898 North Sheridan Road
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2017-12-07
  • 2017-12-26
  • 2017-12-26

Details:

All times of the day but especially at the morning and evening rush hour, all 4 directions at the intersection will have a turn arrow even with no cars in the turns lanes. SR#033250 entered 12/8/17. thank you for using PeoriaCares.

History

2017-12-08 Update