Case #14076

  • Traffic Signals
  • N Orange Prairie Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-10-09
  • 2017-10-12
  • 2017-10-12

Details:

The lights at war memorial drive and orange prairie are not right. All lights will be green except this one will be red at 5 in the morning and then takes forever to change to green. Started doing this about a week ago. Every time there is a problem with the light along that route it’s always the one at orange prairie Service Request #31961 has been created per your request. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

History

2017-10-10 Update

2017-10-10 Update