Case #13966

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1000–1198 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-09-30
  • 2017-10-02
  • 2017-10-02

Details:

Has been on street all day. Owner keeps turning on engine and off. I've been doing yard work all day ( 5hours) and this car is loitering. Can someone go check it out so I know they aren't scooping our abandon house across the street or my house out?