Case #13501

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-08-21
  • 2017-08-25
  • 2017-08-25

Details:

at the intersection of Willow Knolls and Allen Road, Eastbound Willow Knolls traffic does not get a green light for left turns or proceeding forward. Sunday evening I waited through four cycles before just turning right onto southbound Allen Road.