Case #13159

  • Private Business
  • 736 SW Washington St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-01
  • 2018-01-10
  • 2018-01-10

Details:

Thyme Restaurant. They are violating the noise ordinance on a nightly basis and ignore neighbors requests to turn down the music. They play their outside speakers at the same volume from open until well after close. Their music was still blaring at 1am Sunday morning. I can't sleep and my other neighbors are fed up too. Please put a stop to this!!!!