Case #12637

  • Traffic Signals
  • 3408-3416 North University Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-06-28
  • 2017-06-30
  • 2017-06-30

Details:

The traffic light that allows Aldi customers to turn left onto University seems to not turn green, quite often. University traffic will get a red light, the side that allows Walmart customers to turn left will turn green, but the light to leave Aldi will not go green. I just sat through 3 red lights on University before turning around and turning right onto University.