Case #12465

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • Bradley University
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-06-17
  • 2017-07-07
  • 2017-07-07

Details:

Need a "Stop for Pedestrians" sign on the corner of Glenwood Ave & Main St. Cars do not slow down, and often honk at pedestrians trying to cross the street. Cars think they have the right-of-way.