Case #11938

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2017-05-19
  • 2018-01-18
  • 2018-01-18


I live in the 1400 block of Livingston across from Logan Park. Speed limit is 25 and is posted, but no one drives 25. You have cars and motor cycles doing 45 or more every day, even the school buses drive faster than 25. I would like to see speed bumps or something. Kids play in the park and walk to and from school