Case #11707

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 2724 W Reservoir Blvd
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-05-12
  • 2017-07-28
  • 2017-07-28

Details:

Every year I report the bushes that grow over the sidewalk in the woods near proctor place. They are on the north side of the road between Millbrook and Rochelle. It is usually around July 4th before they are bad but they are overgrown already. If they would cut them back more they wouldn't have to do it so often. Thank you Pub works will rent an attachment soon and take care of this. SR#27147

History

2017-05-23 Update

2017-07-24 Update