Case #10146

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-11-26
  • 2017-01-23
  • 2017-01-23

Details:

There are literally 1000 of these signs all over Central Peoria. This picture was taken at the intersection of Sheridan Road and Lake. At the very least, could someone from the city call this number and tell them to take the signs down.